Junior Fixtures

WeekDayMonthTeamOpponentsLocationVenueTime / ResultPostcode / Score
w008SeptemberAllClub DayHH1 & H2
w0223SeptemberU16gAldershot & FarnhamAHeath End School
L
2-4
w0223SeptemberU14b1WinchesterHH2
L
0-8
w0223SeptemberU12b1HaslemereAWoolmer Hill Sports Grd
W
3-2
w0223SeptemberU12b2Camberley & FarnboroughHH2
L
0-3
w0330SeptemberU14gYateleyAEversley Sports Association
W
7-2
w0330SeptemberU12b7sFleet & Ewshot FestivalHH2
w0330SeptemberU12g7sFleet & Ewshot FestivalHH2
W1 D2 L1
GF 3 ; GA 6
w047OctoberU14b1TrojansATrojans Club
L
1-4
w047OctoberU14b2YateleyAEversley Sports Association
W
3-1
w047OctoberU14gAltonHFarnborough 6th Form Coll.
W
5-1
w0514OctoberU16bCamberley & FarnboroughAKings International College
W
8-2
w0514OctoberU16gAndoverHH2
L
2-4
w0514OctoberU12b1SalisburyASouth Wilts Sports Ground
L
0-6
w0514OctoberU12b2WinchesterAKings School
W
3-0
w0514OctoberU12gPetersfieldHH2
W
10-0
w0621OctoberU18gWinchester (cup)HH2
L
1-2
w0621OctoberU12b1FarehamHH2Postponedto 2 Dec
w0621OctoberU12b2Aldershot & FarnhamAPrinces AvenuePostponedto 11 Nov
w0728OctoberU16bFareham (cup)AHenry Cort School
L
3-9
w0728OctoberU14b1FarehamHH1Postponedto 20 Jan
w0728OctoberU14b2BasingstokeHH2
W
8-3
w0728OctoberU14gHaslemereAWoolmer Hill Sports Grd
W
5-4
w0728OctoberMinis U10
U8
Fleet & Ewshot FestivalHH1 & H2
W12 D2 L1
W2 D3 L4
GF 45 ; GA 7
GF 4 ; GA 9
w084NovemberU16bBasingstokeHH2
W
11-2
w084NovemberU16gBasingstokeADown Grange
W
3-2
w084Nov 2018U14b1Trojans (cup)HH2
L
2-8
w054NovemberU14gBasingstoke (cup)HH1
W
1-0
w084NovemberU12b2BasingstokeHH2
W
7-1
w084NovemberU12gHaslemereAWoolmer Hill Sports Grd
L
2-1
w0911NovemberU16gAldershot & Farnham (cup)AHeath End School
W
5-2
w0911NovemberU14b2Camberley & FarnboroughAKings International College
W
4-2
w0911NovemberU14gBasingstokeHH2
W
3-2
w0911NovemberU12b2Aldershot & FarnhamAPrinces Avenue
L
0-8
w0911NovemberU12g7sFleet & Ewshot FestivalHH2
W6 D3 L3
GF 10 ; GA 7
w1018NovemberU14b1ChichesterAChichester High School
W
7-3
w1018NovemberU14gAndoverHH2
L
3-5
w1018NovemberU12b1ChichesterAChichester High School
W
5-4
w1018NovemberU12g7sAldershot & Farnham FestivalAPrinces Avenue
W1 D2 L2
GF 4 ; GA 3
w1018NovemberMinis U10
U8
Alton FestivalAEggars School
W7 D2 L1
W2 D1 L2
GF 28 ; GA 3
GF 4 ; GA 6
w1125NovemberU16bHaslemereAWoolmer Hill Sports Grd
L
1-4
w1125NovemberU16gHaslemereHH2Cancelled
w1125NovemberU12b1BournemouthHH2Postponed
w1125NovemberU12b2AltonAAmery Hill School
L
0-8
w1125NovemberU12gYateleyHH2
W
13-1
w122DecemberU14b1BournemouthHH2
L
1-4
w122DecemberU14b2AndoverAJohn Hanson SchoolPostponedto 13 Jan
w122DecemberU14gCamberley & FarnboroughAKings International College
W
2-0
w122DecemberU12b1FarehamHH2
W
5-3
w122DecemberU12gYateleyAEversley Sports Association
D
1-1
w139DecemberU16bAndoverHH1
W
8-3
w139DecemberU16gAlton 2AEggars School
L
3-4
w139DecemberU12b1TrojansHH2
L
0-8
w139DecemberU12gAltonAAmery Hill School
W
4-0
w139DecemberMinis U10
U8
Aldershot & Farnham FestivalAPrinces Avenue
W2 D1 L5
W2 D1 L1
GF 8 ; GA 16
GF 7 ; GA 5
w1415DecemberAllChristmas MatchH210:30
w1416DecemberU16gHaslemereAWoolmer Hill Sports Grd12:15GU27 1QA
w1416DecemberU14b1WokingHCancelled #
w1416DecemberU14b2Aldershot & FarnhamHH213:45
w1416DecemberU14gAldershot & FarnhamAHeath End School11:15GU9 9EN
w1416DecemberU12b2WokingAWishbone Way10:30GU21 4JV
w1513JanuaryU14b2AndoverAJohn Hanson School12:45SP10 3PB
w1513JanuaryU12b1WinchesterAKing's School12:00SO22 5PN
w1513JanuaryU12b2YateleyHH212:15
w1513JanuaryU12gA&FHH215:00
w1620JanuaryU16bYateleyAEversley Sports Association15:30RG27 0NQ
w1620JanuaryU16gAldershot & FarnhamHH213:45
w1620JanuaryU14b1FarehamHH215:15
w1620JanuaryU14gWinchester (cup)HFarnborough 6th Form Coll.13:45GU14 8JX
w1620JanuaryU12b1HaslemereHFarnborough 6th Form Coll.12:15GU14 8JX
w1620JanuaryU12b2Camberley & FarnboroughAKings International College16:00GU15 2PQ
w1620JanuaryU12gBasingstokeHH212:15
w1620JanuaryMinisYateley FestivalAEversley Sports Association09:30RG27 0NQ
w1727JanuaryU14b1TrojansHH212:15
w1727JanuaryU14b2YateleyHH213:45
w1727JanuaryU14gAltonAAmery Hill School10:30GU34 2BZ
w1727JanuaryU12g7sAldershot & Farnham FestivalAPrinces AvenuetbcGU11 2LD
w183FebruaryU16bAldershot & FarnhamHH213:45
w183FebruaryU16gAndoverAJohn Hanson School12:45SP10 3PB
w183FebruaryU12b1SalisburyHH212:15
w183FebruaryU12b2WinchesterHH215:15
w183FebruaryU12gAndoverAJohn Hanson School11:15SP10 3PB
w1910FebruaryU14b2BasingstokeADown Grange13:30RG22 5SN
w1910FebruaryU14gHaslemereHH212:15
w1910FebruaryU12g7sBasingstoke (tbc)ADown GrangetbcRG22 5SN
w2024FebruaryU16bAltonAAmery Hill School10:30GU34 2BZ
w2017FebruaryU16gBasingstokeHH213:45
w2017FebruaryU12b1ChichesterHH212:15
w2017FebruaryU12b2BasingstokeADown Grange12:00RG22 5SN
w2017FebruaryU12gAldershot & FarnhamHH215:15
w2124FebruaryU14b1WinchesterAKing's School13:30SO22 5PN
w2124FebruaryU14b2Haslemere (f)AWoolmer Hill Sports Grd12:15GU27 1QA
w2124FebruaryU14gYateleyHH212:15
w223MarchU14b1SalisburyHFarnborough 6th Form Coll.12:15GU14 8JX
w223MarchU14b2Camberley & FarnboroughHFarnborough 6th Form Coll.13:45GU14 8JX
w223MarchU14gBasingstokeADown Grange13:30RG22 5SN
w223MarchU12b1WinchesterHFarnborough 6th Form Coll.10:45GU14 8JX
w223MarchU12b2YateleyAEversley Sports Association13:00RG27 0NQ
w223MarchMinisBasingstoke FestivalADown Grange09:00RG22 5SN
w2310MarchU14b1BournemouthAChapel GatetbcBH23 6BD
w2310MarchU14b2AndoverHH212:15
w2310MarchU14gCamberley & FarnboroughHH213:45
w2417MarchU16gAlton 2HH213:45
w2417MarchU14b1SalisburyASouth Wilts Sports Ground14:30SP2 9NY
w2417MarchU12b1BournemouthAChapel GatetbcBH23 6BD
w2417MarchU12b2AltonHH212:15
w2417MarchU12g7sYateley FestivalAEversley Sports AssociationtbcRG27 0NQ
w2524MarchU14b1WokingACancelled #
w2524MarchU14b2Aldershot & FarnhamAHeath End School11:15GU9 9EN
w2524MarchU14gAldershot & FarnhamHH212:15
w2631MarchU12b1TrojansATrojans Club13:30SO50 9HT
w2631MarchU12b2WokingHFarnborough 6th Form Coll.12:15GU14 8JX
w2631MarchU12gCamberley & FarnboroughAKings International College14:00GU15 2PQ
w2631MarchMinisCamberley & Farnborough FestivalAKings International College10:00GU15 2PQ
w277AprilU14b1ChichesterHH212:15
w277AprilU14gAndoverAJohn Hanson School11:15SP10 3PB
w277AprilU12g7sFleet & Ewshot FestivalHH213:30
w2828AprilU14b1FarehamAHenry Cort School11:30PO15 6PH
w2828AprilU12b1FarehamAHenry Cort School10:00PO15 6PH
w2828AprilU12b2Aldershot & FarnhamHH212:15

To filter by team / date / other -enter the required detail (eg. ‘U14b1’ for Under 14 Boys 1st XI) in the ‘Search’ box above.

 

H1 is the left hand pitch and H2 is on the right, as you enter the ground.

* – match conceded

# – withdrawn from league

League games in grey

Cup games in blue

Friendlies in red italics

Other events and intra-mural friendlies in green