Junior Fixtures

DayMonthTeamOpponentsLocationTime / ResultPostcode / Score
17SeptemberU16bAltonAmery Hill School
L
3-4
17SeptemberU16gRomseyH2
L
0-8
17SeptemberU12gCamberley & FarnboroughKings International College
D
0-0
24SeptemberU14gNew ForestLymington Leisure Centre
L
1-3
1OctoberU16bAndoverH1
D
3-3
1OctoberU16gAndoverJohn Hanson School
W
9-1
1OctoberU12b1HavantH2
W
5-1
1OctoberU12b2AltonAmery Hill School
L
0-8
1OctoberU12gAlton 2H2
W
5-0
8OctoberU14bPetersfieldChurcher's College
W
5-1
8OctoberU14gWokingH2
W
3-2
8OctoberMinisU10
U8
Aldershot & Farnham
W 12 ; D 0 ; L 0
W 3 ; D 2 ; L 2
GF 43 ; GA 3
GF 7 ; GA 9
15OctoberU16gBasingstoke (cup)H2
W
7-1
15OctoberU12gAndoverJohn Hanson School
L
2-4
22OctoberU14gChichesterChichester High School
W*
5-0
29OctoberU14bAndoverJohn Hanson School
W
11-2
29OctoberU14gPetersfieldChurcher's College
L
3-7
29OctoberU12b2Fareham 2Henry Cort School
W*
5-0
5NovemberU16gPetersfieldH2
L
1-2
5NovemberU14bCamberley & Farnborough (cup)H2
W
4-4
(3-0)
5NovemberU14gTrojansH2
L
0-8
5NovemberU12b1BournemouthChapel Gate
W
13-1
5NovemberU12gYateleyEversley Sports Association
W
7-1
12NovemberU16bAldershot & FarnhamHeath End School
L
2-3
12NovemberU14bChichesterH2
W
4-3
12NovemberU12g7sAldershot & FarnhamPrinces Avenue
W 0 ; D 0 ; L 5
12NovemberMinisU10
U8
Alton
W 5 ; D 3 ; L 2
W 4 ; D 1 ; L 5
GF 13 ; GA 10
GF 4 ; GA 7
19NovemberU12b1SalisburyH2
W
7-0
19NovemberU12b2BasingstokeH2
L
2-4
19NovemberU12gBasingstokeDown Grange
L
0-1
26NovemberU14bAldershot & FarnhamHeath End School
D
5-5
26NovemberU14gYateleyEversley Sports Association
L
1-4
3DecemberU16gAldershot & Farnham (cup)Princes Avenue
L
1-4
3DecemberU14bBournemouth (cup)Farnborough 6th Form College
L
1-8
3DecemberU14gFareham (cup)Henry Cort School
L
0-11
3DecemberU12b1TrojansH2
W
4-1
3DecemberU12b2ChichesterH2
L
0-8
3DecemberU12gAldershot & FarnhamPrinces Avenue
L
1-5
10DecemberMinisU10
U8
Basingstoke
U10 cancelled
W 6 ; D 3 ; L 1

GF 21 ; GA 9
10DecemberU14gAldershot & FarnhamHeath End
D
1-1
16
(Sat)
DecemberU16bBournemouth (cup)H2
L
1-11
16DecemberAllChristmas MatchH2
17DecemberU16gSouthamptonH2
Postponed
to 11 Mar
17DecemberU12b2Aldershot & FarnhamH2
W
2-0
17DecemberU12gHaslemere 2H2
W
3-0
17DecemberMinisAldershot & FarnhamAldershot & Farnham
Cancelled
7JanuaryU12gCamberley & FarnboroughH2
D
2-2
14JanuaryU16bYateleyH2
W
5-0
14JanuaryU16gBasingstokeDown Grange
Cancelled
14JanuaryU12b1WinchesterWinchester Sports Stadium
W
6-0
14JanuaryU12b2YateleyEversley Sports Association
L
1-8
14JanuaryU12gAlton 2Amery Hill School
L
1-3
14JanuaryMinisU10
U8a
Camberley & Farnborough
W 5 ; D 2 ; L 1
W 2 ; D 1 ; L 1
GF 11 ; GA 7
GF 3 ; GA 2
21JanuaryU14bYateleyH2
W
8-1
21JanuaryU14gAndoverJohn Hanson School
W
4-2
21JanuaryMinisU10b in2HockeyBasingstoke
W
8-2
28JanuaryU16bBasingstokeDown Grange
Cancelled
28JanuaryU12b2Camberley & FarnboroughH2
L
0-2
28JanuaryU12gAndoverH2
L
2-6
4FebruaryU16gTrojansH2
W
3-2
4FebruaryU14bCamberley & FarnboroughH2
L
2-7
4FebruaryU14gSouthamptonSouthampton Sports Centre
W
5-1
4FebruaryU12b1TrojansWellington Sports Ground
W
14-0
4FebruaryMinisU10
U8a
Fleet & Ewshot Festival
W 8 ; D 3 ; L 4
W 5 ; D 2 ; L 5
GF 25 ; GA 9
GF 13 ; GA 9
11FebruaryU12bin2Hockey 7sH2
W 4 ; D 2 ; L 0
GF 10 ; GA 2
11FebruaryU12gin2Hockey 7sH2
W 2 ; D 3 ; L 1
GF 5 ; GA 3
11FebruaryU12gAldershot & FarnhamHeath End
L
1-3
18FebruaryMinisU10b
U10g
FEHC in2Hockey
W 4 ; D 0 ; L 0
W 3; D 1 ; L 0
GF 5 ; GA 1
GF 4 ; GA 1
25FebruaryU16bWokingH213:45
25FebruaryU16gIsle of WightSmallbrook Stadium11:30PO33 4BH
25FebruaryU12b1FarehamH212:15
25FebruaryU12b2AndoverJohn Hanson School11:30SP10 3PB
25FebruaryU12gYateleyH215:15
4MarchU16bHaslemereWoolmer Hill Sports Ground12:15GU27 1QA
4MarchU14bBasingstokeH213:45
4MarchU14gAlton 2H212:15
4MarchMinisYateleyYateley10:00
11MarchU16gSouthamptonH213:45
11MarchU12bin2Hockey 7sWoolmer Hill Sports Ground10:30GU27 1QA
11MarchU12gin2Hockey 7sWoolmer Hill Sports Ground12:45GU27 1QA
18MarchU14bHaslemereWoolmer Hill Sports Ground12:15GU27 1QA
18MarchU14gWinchester 2H212:15
25MarchU16bCamberley & FarnboroughH213:45
25MarchU16gNew ForestLymington Leisure Centre13:30SO41 8FZ
25MarchU14gRomseyHampshire Collegiate School11:00SO51 6ZE
25MarchU12b1HaslemereH212:15
New date
25MarchU12gBasingstokeH215:15
New time
25MarchMinisAldershot & FarnhamAldershot & Farnham10:00
25MarchU10bin2Hockey 7sWoolmer Hill Sports Ground10:30GU27 1QA
25MarchU10gin2Hockey 7sWoolmer Hill Sports Ground12:30GU27 1QA
22AprilU14bWinchesterKing's School12:00SO22 5PN
22AprilU14gHaslemereWoolmer Hill Sports Ground12:15GU27 1QA
29AprilU12b2PetersfieldH215:15
New venue
29AprilU12gHaslemere 2Woolmer Hill Sports Ground12:15GU27 1QA

To filter by team / date / other -enter the required detail (eg. ‘U14b’ for Under 14 Boys) in the ‘Search’ box above.

 

H1 is the left hand pitch and H2 is on the right, as you enter the ground.

* – match conceded

League games in grey

Cup games in blue

Friendlies in red italics

Other events and intra-mural friendlies in green